News Bureau | University of Illinois

NewsBureauillinois
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign logo

Archives

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008
Email to a friend envelope icon for send to a friend

Phi Eta Sigma initiates 942 freshmen into honor society

Jeff Unger, News Bureau
(217) 333-1085; j-unger@illinois.edu

5/17/2001

CHAMPAIGN, Ill. – The University of Illinois chapter of Phi Eta Sigma, a national scholastic honorary society for freshmen, initiated 942 members at a campus ceremony this spring.

The initiates are UI students who have earned a minimum 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale in either their first (freshman) semester, or first and second (freshman) semesters combined.

Among the initiates are (EDITORS: see list.).

Phi Eta Sigma was founded at the UI in 1923 to recognize freshman men for outstanding academic achievement. The university’s chapter began initiating women in 1976.

As the oldest and largest freshman honorary society, Phi Eta Sigma has more than 300 chapters and more than 600,000 members nationwide.


2000-2001 PHI ETA SIGMA INITIATES

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Other States | Other Countries

ADDISON – David Robert Lytle II, Viraj B. Patel, Christina Marie Wiesen,
ALEDO – Nathan Michael Kincaid,
ALGONQUIN – Kristen Lee VanSyckle,
ALSIP – Valerie Ann Hodac, Patrick M. Lynch,
ALTAMONT – Kris Becker,
ALTON – Jessica L. Mendenhall, Evan L. Monckton
ALTONA – Bryan A. Swanson
ALVIN – Troy Kenneth Becicka
ANNA – Les Fields,
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS – Emily R. Chen, Eunsoo Cho, Brian George Fait, Ryan C. Gabrys, Kathleen Ann Geaman, Scott M. Horwitz, Carolyn Marie Larson, Danielle J. Likvan, Robert Alexander McKenzie, Alenna Park,Lucas C. Rosiere, Jill L. Schulman, Christopher Ryan Sethness, Tina Upadhyaya, Lisa Tamar Weinstein, Alexis Nicole Weiss
ASSUMPTION – Adrian B. Adcock
AUBURN – Sara Beth Lubben
AURORA – Michael D. Bales, Chanel Castaneda, Kathleen R. Girardot, Srilatha V. Lakkaraju, Ryan C. Moen, Victoria Ngozi Ozokwelu, Kara Lynne Painter, Adam James Perkins, David Michael Perkins, Leticia A. Pickens, Natalie A. Unger,

BARRINGTON – David J. Carlson, Steven Thomas Leathers, Katherine Plominski
BARTLETT – Becky Marie Glade, Kelly M. Hallman, Colleen E. Shea, Audrine Alanna Yu
BELLEVILLE – Ryan Charles Gass, Cassandra Lee Guyer, Mary Elizabeth Hess, Lea Kauling
BELLFLOWER – Margaret Power
BELVIDERE – Julie Hightower, Carl A. Salamone, Rachel A. Wicklund
BEMENT – Janet L. Zoch
BETHALTO – Kristin Bradley
BENSENVILLE – Krupa R. Patel
BLOOMINGTON – Collin M. Anderson, Heather Lynne Beal, Christopher P. Cloyd, Dorin R. Garbe, Jarod G. Garbe, Danielle Nicole Light, Katie Lynn Phillips, Laura Anne Reed, Cyndee Smiley, Scott M. Stanczak, Patricia Nicole Weidmann
BLUE MOUND – Kirstin Clare Phelps
BLUFFS – James Andrew Merriman
BOLINGBROOK – Dawn M. Lucovich
BOURBONNAIS – Trevor Justin Donarski, Lisa Marie Khalili, David J. LaRocque
BROOKFIELD – Brian Stephen Dubina
BUFFALO GROVE – Bradley Scott Abel, Charissa L. Balbin, Mara Hope Brin, Stephanie Lauren Brown, Joseph Robert Dillon, Ryan G. Ebner, Daniel Adam Goldstein, James Graf, Erika A. Horstman, Alison I. Johnson, Lauren M. Krieberg, Derek S. Larson, Carrie T. Monell, Ashish Oza, Reena B. Patel, Lauren S. Polakoff, Allison M. Recker, Bradley E. Steinberg
BURR RIDGE – Anjali Iyengar
BYRON – Leah Benay Larson ,Tiffany L. Witte


CALEDONIA – Krista L. Fritz
CALUMET CITY – Lindsay N. Jackson, Daniel D. Mezydio, Candace Patrice Montgomery
CAMP POINT – Kelly Marie Zimmerman
CARBONDALE – Charles Clark, Jonathan Matthew Mings
CARLINVILLE – Casey Rae Jacobs
CARLYLE – Alison Rodden
CARMI – Whitney D. Duvall
CAROL STREAM – Christina E. Bosley, Tracy M. Gardner, Brandon Robert Lanners, Amit Jayant Mehta, Natalie Marie Sigler
CARPENTERSVILLE – Shaan R. Kapoor
CARY – Danielle Elise Long, Joseph M. Niemiec, Adriane W. Sinclair, Peter P. Tuhanowski
CENTRALIA – Kurt Hutchings, Sarah E. Johnson, Colin Sauer, Thomas R. Siegler
CHAMPAIGN – Josh R. Anbil, Mara E. Bandy, Brenda Barmak, Blake Baumgarten, Aashish Bhansali, Jennifer L. Czupek, Kirstie Davis, Erica Lynne Deutscher, Erin Eyelene Donahue, Diana Fernandez, Peter Foertsch, Erin C. Hatch, Christina E. Hussey, Alison M. Jones, Elizabeth C. Korab,
Kim T. Ly, Elizabeth Sara Pittelkow, Maryann C. Ranchero, Melvin C. Redeker II, Jessica M. Sheridan, Eric L. Smith, Sammy Sungmin Sohn, Charles J. Sokoloff, Matthew C. Wilhelm, Stephen Wurth
CHANNAHON – Jolynne R. Schuessler
CHARLESTON – Lauren Kidwell, Susan M. Woolever
CHATHAM – Kenneth R. Boyle Jr.
CHESTER – Jeanne M. Shemonic
CHESTERFIELD – Beth A. Kallal
CHICAGO – Malcolm R. Williamson, Diana Rebeca Avendano, Marisa Christina Dittmann, Laura Engel, Lisa O. Omueti, Larry Y. Cheng, Eugenio Mollo Jr., Guadalupe Hernandez, Alicia Darice Kim, Michelle A. Rodriguez, Karol Rozanek, Edwin Urbieta, Lesley M. Brown, Emily E. Capron Tamika L. Davenport, Michael Philip Acevedo, Cynthia Ferreira, Milena Deltchev, Joshua S. Eng, Linh My Luu, Susan Nguyen, Victoria Murillo, Latoya Marie Campbell, Jonathan M. Sulek, Amanda K. Socke, Tamara P. Spenny, Jessica Marie Pantoja, Neil Dasgupta, Timothy M. Bracken, Lynda Daly, Angela M. Pierzchalski, Genet Gaim, Sheila F. Gainer, John P. Kenny IV, Marielle C. Sainvilus, Katina N. Smith, Natasha L. Wadlington, Huy T. Nguyen, Jason James Hough, John A. Lorenz, Sarah Elizabeth O’Connor, Noemi E. Olsen, Donna Rose Sadowski, Yuen Wong, Gwendolyn Kisielente, Colleen T. Norton, Michael Januszyk, Joy L. Kadowaki, Emanuel Nunn, James M. Dore, Richard L. Noreen, Rebecca Ann Gutman, Jane Lee Quach,
Mazie Ching Yan Ng
CHILLICOTHE – Heather K. Astwood, Nicholas A. Hayward
CLINTON – Andrew John Newberg
COUNTRY CLUB HILLS – Simone J. Washington
CRESTWOOD – Brian Timothy Berner
CRETE – Kara L. Luchansky
CRYSTAL LAKE – Caitlyn E. Isham, Bert Johnson,Nayan Patadia, Heidi Jane Schultz, Danielle Schumacher, Kara Sprague


DAHINDA – Sara J. Groeper
DANVILLE – Ryan J. Bolton, LaVette Michelle Clark
DARIEN – Andrea Banaszak, Kevin J. Caylor, Karen M. Chin, Govind Goyal, Jorge Hadad, Lauren Emily Markovic, Lauren Marie Pitassi, Allison Ann Ruta
DECATUR – Michael William Atwood, Benjamin David Gross, Brian Heidel, Eric Phillip Workman
DEERFIELD – Erin K. McKavanagh, Jillian R. Mitchell, Evan Daniel Scherer, David E. Shapiro, Dahlia Winberg, Chad E. Wells, Amy R. Wolf
DEKALB – Lisa A. Lehman, Omar F. Uddin
DES PLAINES – Lauren Cortesi, Karen Czarnecki, Jennifer M. Haas, Joshua I. Zanger
DIXON – Elizabeth Schauff, Marie Bernadette Shafer
DONOVAN – Laura J. Anderson, Brian Edward Fatka
DOWNERS GROVE – Shafinaz Ahmed, Philip J. Dryer, Jeffrey Goletz, John A. Krauklis, Agape Lamberis, Michaelanne Berry Munoz, Elizabeth C. Pearson, Christopher J. Rathje, Peter Thomas Roose, Kathryn M. Skozinski,Katherine M. Vercellino
DURAND – Dana Lauree Hoefle
DWIGHT – Laura M. Clausen, Jennifer Suzanne Hogan


EAST MOLINE – Tricia Dannenfeldt
EAST PEORIA – Michelle Elizabeth Hansen, Angela Marie Ostrowski, Lindsay Tate
EAST ST. LOUIS – Chasity Jackson
EDWARDS – Casey Jean Kelch
EDWARDSVILLE – Sarah Anderson, Lauren Borchers, Anthony Chiu, Dawn L. Driesner, Jacob A. Schuette
EFFINGHAM – Laura Beth Brown, Danielle N. Brumleve, Kammy Lee Bushue, Jennifer L. Huelsbusch
ELGIN – Sarah Hawkins, Aimee N. Hepp, Peter R. Matejcak, Sheila Marie Repeta, Bartholomew J. Smith, Lori A. Szewczyk
ELK GROVE – Rebecca A. Purse
ELKHART – Casey M. Davis
ELMHURST – Karen Burgener, Christine Estelle Huck, Lisa Nayak, Nicole Desirée Ortegon, Kelly Ann Paulini, Katie Danielle Triska
EVANSTON – Caroline S. Fabbrini, Ryan E. Kenny, Jessica H. Leichenger, Jessica Thelander
EVERGREEN PARK – Lisa M. Pelzman

FAIRBURY – Steven M. Lawless
FORSYTH – Kimberly Anne Downey,Meaka Zalkin
FOX RIVER GROVE – Charles Waldo
FRANKLIN PARK – Carla Marie Bilotto
FRANKFORT – Maricar S. Cortez
FREEBURG – Kyle R. Rosborg
FREEPORT – Katie M. Schleich


GALESBURG – Catherine Parkin
GARDEN PRAIRIE – Dawn R. McClenthen
GENEVA – Eric K. Fanaee, Joshua P. Smith
GEORGETOWN – Aaron C. Felgenhauer
GIBSON CITY – Dirk D. Reum,
GILLESPIE – Amanda Lee Heyen, Devon M. Largio
GLEN CARBON – Laura E. Gayler, Anne C. Kim, Joan Elizabeth Powers
GLEN ELLYN – Roger A. Bannister, Niamh Ann Condon, Preeti K. Gurnani, Rebecca Lynne Johnson, Elizabeth A. McDonald, Laine Alexis Pehta, Michael J. Schaus
GLENARM – Monica Mary Forbes, William J. Hunt
GLENCOE – Susan M. Bortz, Andrew Mayer, Allison H. Shapiro
GLENDALE HEIGHTS – Raquel M. Adorno, Karl F. Guider, Hang Thi-Thuy Nguyen
GLENVIEW – Kevin P. Donnelly,Leonard L. Erickson Erin Lynne Hardison, Maricor A. Kimoto, Kristen Koh, Matthew James Maestranzi, Stanley W. Moy, Kelly Ann Rupp, Erica J. Tarantur
GRAYSLAKE – Nicholas M. Elisseou, Amy Marie Garberding, David J. Piepenbrink
GRIDLEY – Esther Yahnig
GURNEE – Christopher Bragado, Kelly A. Groen, Loch-Hung Leo Sze, Doreen N. Turner


HAMPSHIRE – Jeffrey C. Render
HANOVER PARK – Michael T. Dianuvsky
HAWTHORN WOODS – Hanna Sa Jeong
HERRIN – Brian A. Gordon
HERSCHER – Laura Elizabeth Marcotte, Sarah Michele Quinlan
HICKORY HILLS – Kristen Savage, Joan C. Wagner
HIDALGO – Brady J. Shull
HIGHLAND – Bryan W. Boudouris
HIGHLAND PARK – Howard Shaun Abrams, Thomas Peters, Alison K. Solow, Susan F. Wikoff
HINCKLEY – Amanda M. Ness
HINSDALE – Jennie Marie Folk, Jennifer J. Knuepfer, Danielle Machnowski, Alyssa M. Martoccio, Darcy Robin McNutt, Charles Miner
HOFFMAN ESTATES – Kristi M. Abplanalp, Craig M. Dannegger, Misty Marie Klobucher, Jamee Leigh Levick
HOMEWOOD – Katherine Henry, Heather J. Hentschel, Valarie Ann Iverson, Kandice LaBon Longmire, Karen Lynn Neidlinger, Christine Kimberly Rossell, Bradford S. Tesar
HOOPESTON – Roseann M. Harden, Jacqueline L. Knapp


INDIAN HEAD PARK – Michael Robert Kosakowski
INGLESIDE – Matthew M. Renaker


JACKSONVILLE – Lindsey Kay Benton, Gregory W. Foss, Brian A. Korschgen, Laura H. Verticchio
JOLIET – Dorothy Ellen Bohnert, Marron Ann Mahoney, Morgan R. Mudron

KASBEER – Jennifer A. Caldwell
KILDEER – Suzanne Lynn Hermany, Heather Nicole Schlesser
KINGSTON – Katie L. Floit


LA GRANGE – Meghan A. Jeter, Reed Anthony LeMar, Kathleen Marie McFadden, Elizabeth F. Roccasalva, Christiane W. Witte
LA GRANGE PARK – Carolina Prato, Carolyn E. Zumpano
LADD – Jessica L. Dabler, Nicole A. Pinter
LAKE BLUFF – Brian Conor Nash
LAKE FOREST – Christopher David Mullen, Adam J. Pasen
LAKE VILLA – Tom Hanson, Erin Kristen Wagner
LAKE ZURICH – Maggie L. McNulty, Dana R. Zultowski
LANSING – Michelle L. Lock
LEMONT – Michelle Marie Cecchini, Cindy M. Kurian
LERNA – Tyler D. Kearney
LEXINGTON – Mary Elizabeth Tallon
LIBERTYVILLE – Laura Nicole Bassill, Elizabeth A. Clark, Beth Colodny, Christine A. Cronin, Marie F. Daniel, Kathryn E. DeRose, Patricia Anna Domanus, Joseph M. Lotysz, Kristina M. Mourlot, Kelly Noonan, Thrupti Annapur Shivakumar
LINCOLN – Laura Ann Ludolph, Reem Mutiah Obaisi, Elizabeth L. Sheley
LINCOLNWOOD – Deborah Sara Banayan, Kristina Knezovic, Kevin Matten, Nora M. Nakawatase, Tracy A. Walsh
LINDENHURST – Jill Blass, James C. Clifford
LISLE – Elizabeth A. Henry, Andrew D. Hoesley, Carol Lynn Matteucci, Rebecca Rose Milczarek, Bryant Wu Sze
LOCKPORT – Samer Al-Khudari, Christie Lynn De Pyssler, George L. Schoenbeck III, Jeffrey R. Soukup, Vicky Stathakopoulos, Amanda Dawn Szponder
LODA – Kristen L. Shanks
LOMBARD – Dina A. Galperson, Pamela Joy Lachica, Stephen Eugene Loftus, Sarah Lu, Maribelle Q. Regala, Priscilla A. Sarmiento, Amanda I. Thompson


MACOMB – Saadiha Khalie
MAHOMET – Elizabeth J. Burchard, Andreana S. Lau, David B. Lewicki, Renee Sinow, Kirklin A. Welch
MANHATTAN – Stephanie Lynn Joutras
MANITO – Joshua Byers
MARSEILLES – Aaron Mason
MASON CITY – Douglas Ryan Bergman
MATTOON – Matthew James Ramage.
MAYWOOD – Aaron H. Thomas
MCHENRY – Celina A. Bedard, Joshua Michael Smith, Kevin T. Uttich
MCNABB – Michelle L. Harrison
MELROSE PARK – Kimberly E. Ciszczon
METAMORA – Ashley LaRae Copes, Christopher G. Hicks
MIDLOTHIAN – Natalie M. Hill
MINONK – Sarah Janssen, Jessica Marie Pelz
MINOOKA – Matthew Albert Nelson
MOKENA – Megan B. Lim, Julie N. Pagurko
MOLINE – Pamela E. Almanza, Katie M. Cunningham, Katherine O’Malley, Noah Lane Roberts, Tracy Lynn Seylle
MONMOUTH – Nina Arora, Christina D. Riley
MONTICELLO – Kaci N. Benson, Karen Hertz
MORO – Jesse B. Albus
MORTON – David Callan, Amber L. Grove, Eric A. Lindquist
MORTON GROVE – Florly S. Ariola, Ibrahim Fattah, Jennifer Kang, Cathy D. Kim, Chan-Yu Wang
MOWEAQUA – Bridget Anne Bilyeu
MOUNT CARMEL – Timothy D. Johns
MOUNT CARROLL – Annica M. Schroeder
MOUNT ERIE – Kyle James Chapman
MOUNT PROSPECT – Robin Alley, Gregory Brian Gleason, Kimberley D. Holich, Rosalyn D. Knopoff, David Kruchten, Jennifer A. Paolella, Christina YiSoo Shin, Michelle L. Tortorello,
MUNDELEIN – Siev T. Ear, Kate Eber, Patrick Joseph Foelich, Diana Greyz, Teresa Joy LeVally, Zachary A. Pastko, Kimberly Peterson, Tania Maria Rademacher, Julie L. Scharff


NAPERVILLE – Tulin S. Akin, Kristin M. Amos, Harold Henry Bach IV, Timothy J. Bauler, Dana Marie Brnilovich, Jessica Ellen Bruskin, Chia-Yu Clarence Chu, Max Ciardullo, Alena Ruth Doyle, Kathryn Elizabeth Elmen, ;Elizabeth J. Fisher, Joseph M. Guarascio, Stephanie E. Guziak, Daniel R. Jurjovec, Michael Thomas Kearney,Erica Susan Khalili, Jennifer J. Kim, Michael James Kolberg, Andrea Elisa Martinez, Leah S. Nassos, Kelly E. Newton, Krystal Onatolu, Michelle Dianne Sabovik, Laura Chihfen Shieh, Sarah E. Stredney, Ritu P. Thomas, Andrew Weiss, Cato Yang
NEW LENOX – Nicole Lynn Kreller
NEWTON – Travis Farley, David Owen Savageau
NILES – Nikolas N. Lapin, Tom Szarek
NORMAL – Janie Chan, Ryen J. Nagle, Jefferson D. Sanders, Scott G. Zvney
NORTH AURORA – Kristin Margaret Dee
NORTH CHICAGO – Magdalena Dominguez
NORTHBROOK – Kristen J. Bearwald, Katina Jo Boysen, Katherine M. Chuu, Jennifer Clark, Lisa Ann Fish, Victoria K. Fudali, Kristin A. Jasieniecki, Tina Lu, Andrea L. Schneider, Robert A. Simon, Abby Lynn Sorkin
NORTHFIELD – Priscilla Pauline Chang, Thomas Grover Polansek

O’FALLON – Lance Gorrell
OAK BROOK – Stephanie T. Johnson
OAK FOREST – Jillian Rebecca Gunther
OAK LAWN – Kelly M. Fitzgibbon, Anne C. Hellmer, Joseph Thomas Piszczor
OAK PARK – Robin Jacob Berman, Eileen A. Cowan
OLNEY – Krista A. Fleming, Katie A. Rosenberg, Jacqueline Patricia Tauber
OLYMPIA FIELDS – Sara Lamont
ONARGA – Heidi A. Wilken
ORION – Kala R. Parrish
ORLAND HILLS – Katherine L. Hughes
ORLAND PARK – Frank J. Andrejasich,Christopher Anello, Christopher A. Barthel, Matthew Bernhardt, Carrie E. Byrnes, Jason Cantone, Anna Natalia Filipiak, Joshua Matthew Fleischhauer, Carly Guinta, Kristin N. Keaty, Amy M. Keele, J. Matthew Kestner, Aparna Kumar, Nehanda Loiseau, Meghan Moskal, David N. Mrazek, Dana Michelle Piszynski, Jeffrey Harrison Sieracki, Marissa Zoladz
OSWEGO – Jamie C. Cumpata
OTTAWA – Korey R. Kromm


PALATINE – Lisa Marie Berczynski, Allison Anne Haga, ; Mikyong E. Lim, Meghan J. Richards, Rebecca D. Roti
PALOS HEIGHTS – Meghan Anne Grady, Kathryn R. O’reilly, Adam Thorns
PALOS HILLS – Erin K. Headtke, Michelle Naumann
PALOS PARK – Giselle Nunez, Ana L. Patejdl, Michelle Vazquex
PANA – Julie A. Ishmael
PARIS – Shannon E. Littleton.
PARK RIDGE – Jennifer Fink, Jeffery Michael Lazzaro, Renée Antoinette Vassilos,
PAXTON – Carissa D. Bretz, Sarah Janet March
PECATONICA – Eric William Larson
PEKIN – Justin Paul Emery, Sarah Nicole Schad
PEORIA – Sean G. Campbell, Heidi Lynn Janzen, Asrai Tesfayesus, Vy T. Vu
PERU – Rebecca Komarek
PLAINFIELD – Karl F. Schmidt, Sarah A. Welsch
PONTIAC – Benjamin Kingan, Lauren K. Reilly
PRAIRIE VIEW – Rachel E. Foss
PRINCETON – Matt Anson, Jillian Swinford
PRINCEVILLE – Jennie G. Cordis


QUINCY – Kara Osterbur

RANTOUL – Jeremy Lee Bosch, Rachel E. Scott, Amanda M. Thomas, Jessica N. Wyre
RIVER FOREST – Maura Dugan Deady, Frederick Webb Jacobs
RIVER GROVE – Emilia Smal, Jennifer L. Stalec
RIVERSIDE – Daniel Patrick Calby, Mary M. Sheehan, Julia Ann Walther
RIVERWOODS – Cari Himmelstein,
ROANOKE – Karen M. Haas
ROCHESTER – Melinda Marie Clough, Jennie Hope Peterson
ROCK ISLAND – Kathryn Lukasik
ROCKFORD – James R. Benjamin, Jamie T. Frantz, Adam D. Kallstrom, Melissa G. Krieger, Sarah Ann Morris, Ashley Anne Zimmerman
ROCKTON – Melinda M. Curttright, Janet Renee Dickey
ROLLING MEADOWS – Erin K. McGraw
ROSCOE – Josef R. Kurlinkus
ROSELLE – Margaret Hsiang Ping Hao, Valerie A. Kretschmer, Jodell R. Nowicki, Anuj A. Parikh


SADORUS – Brandy Nicole Beard,
SAVOY – Miles Lee Warren III, George D. Smith, Katy Wheatley
SCHAUMBURG – Cathy Marie Barnes, Amanda Ann Brode, Anjali Utpal Joshi, Louise Lynn Lai, Jessica Marie Merner, Insiya M. Morbiwala, Chirag S. Patel, Tushar N. Patel, Darin Q. Pike, Jessica A. Polos, Brian C. Rojek, Sarah E. Sammit, Lindsay Marie Schrieber, Daniel Joseph Suarez, John H. Yu
SHELBYVILLE – Daniel M. Gloede
SIBLEY – Heather S. Thompson
SKOKIE – Brigitte Danielle Beauvoir, Asif Choudhury, Sarah Rose Hartman, Sweta Kapadia, Sarah J. Kim, Suji Kim, Diana Kogan, Joseph K. Mani, Aaron Masliansky, Natalie Monga,Nina T. Siromaskul, Melissa Villegas
SLEEPY HOLLOW – Eric Lewis Carlson, Daniel B. Fuqua
SOUTH BARRINGTON – Kara K. Pearson
SOUTH BELOIT – Lindsay Mae Yapp
SOUTH HOLLAND – Sheena Lenice Wilson
SPARLAND – Diana Lynn Kenyon
SPARTA – Marietta Alissa Lessley
SPRINGFIELD – Natalie Jo-Mae Bomke, Catherine Bower, Samantha B.V. Gaines, Samuel Thomas Gaines, Stephen J. Klemm, Elizabeth Ann Moorman, Suzanne E. Myers, Alex W. Pence, Emily E. Poynter, Renee M. Redfield, James Justin Shea, Ourania T. Stephanopoulos, Elizabeth A. Unanue, Alexis M. White
ST. CHARLES – Margaret C. Altman, Jeffrey Brubaker, Russell C. Colby, Michael P. Copher, Thomas F. Nensel Jr., Geoffrey M. Price, Stephanie A. Salb, Christine A. Spoerl, Heather Wendland
ST. ELMO – Lucas R. Wolf
ST. JOSEPH – Amy Franzen, John Marriott, Matthew H. McKinney, Sandra Elizabeth Shannon
STERLING – Anne M. Kreeger, Heather L. Rooney, Carissa L. Schram
STEWARD – Jeffrey R. Reed
STREAMWOOD – Kathryn J. Medigovich, Samir Shah
SWANSEA – Sara C. Fitzgerald
SYCAMORE – Sara A. Englum, Shawn J. Young

 TAYLOR RIDGE – Michelle Corrine Hudson
TAYLORVILLE – Jennifer Christine Linder, Brett R. Mense
TEUTOPOLIS – Emily A. Heuerman
THOMASBORO – Joseph Zachary Irle
TINLEY PARK – Lauren Stephanie Domecki, Susan D. Ledebuhr, C.L. Michelle Moy, Christopher Michael Pazdan
TOLONO – Ryan Douglas Byers
TOWANDA – Nathan A. Buss, Andrea J. Mueller, Sarah L. Smith=
TUSCOLA – Luke J. Patterson


UNIVERSITY PARK – Jamila M. McClinton
URBANA – Blair Bosecker, Shakella J. Buchanan, Robert Busan, Alice M. Chin, Kangtao Kendall Chuang, Krista Ingrid Diestel, Amanda Marie Eastin, Abbie S. Franzen, Madolyn J. Gorney, Hubert C. Hu, Kenyetta K.
Johnson-Brasher, Amy E. Kulczycki, Tiffeny Morreim, Mehwish A. Nagda, Norhayati Omar, Tias Paul, Roshan Raman, Mohd Rapik Saat, Sabrina E. Sanchez, Yamil Serur, Katie M. Wagner, Matthew Hin Wee, Brian D. Ziebart,

VALMEYER – Alison Nicole Garleb
VERNON HILLS – Brian R. Goetsch, Adam D. Goldkind, Suckchang Kim,Nathan Ralph Richardson, Michael John White
VILLA PARK – Jessica M. Arnold, Matthew T. Pecak, Jennifer Skowronski, Lauren C. Venclovas


WALNUT – Kylee J. Rosenthal
WARRENSBURG – Laura Brown
WARRENVILLE – Brian Zeglin
WASHINGTON – Michael Jeffrey Ary, Erin Elaine Hirt,Robert Tyler Schwend, Nicholas J. Venturi
WATERLOO – An-Phong Le
WAUCONDA – Julia A. Corning, Katalin Schmidt
WAUKEGAN – Leigh Ann Martinez, Derrick Percival McCarthy Jr., Lynsee Melchi, Nino Rey D. Querubin, Esther D. Wang
WAYNE – Susan Jane Sarna
WEST DUNDEE – Cassandre Jade Adolf
WESTCHESTER – Kristen Val Thomas, Nikkita M. Thomas
WESTERN SPRINGS – Kristen Marie Hill, Erica L. Johnson, Ryan Thomas Lynch
WESTMONT – Tina Marie Gorecki, Sarah Jindra,Rebekah A. Kasper, Eric T. Pucek, Margaret E. Zabielski
WHEATON – Heather Alesch,Katherine E. Anastasia, Jeffrey Scott Clousing, Tina F. Dhunjisha, ; Jennifer Marie Dymit, Abigail E. Gjeldum, Scott Lawrence Kindorf, John D. Kos, Carrie K. Larson, Eric T. McGoey, Lauren Nicole Norris, Kristine Peters, Stacey Reimer, Michelle Elizabeth Stieber, Elizabeth S. Tetteh,Erin M. Whitebread, Bethany Marie Woods
WHEELING – Peter W. Bremer, Amy Robyn Goldberg, Richard Edward Heinz
WILDWOOD – Andrea Christine Groeninger
WILLOWBROOK – Steve Ockrim, Joni Lee Ranchero, Kristin Amelia Severe
WILMETTE – Haley Tara Peck,Kathryn Lee Sims, C. Leif Thybony, Lindsay C. Zoeller

WINFIELD – Anthony J. Badway
WOOD DALE – Irene Hatzidimitradis, Shaila R. Kotadia
WOODLAWN – Sarah Marie Nowosielski
WOODRIDGE – Jillian Grace Bianchi, Matthew J. Wollak
WOODSTOCK – Dina K. Rachford
WORTH – Trisha Ann Pruis


YORKVILLE – Michael P. Schmidt


OTHER STATES

ALABAMA, Trussville – Elizabeth Ashley Bland
ALASKA, Anchorage – Audrey M. Satake
CALIFORNIA, Concord – Lindsey Lucretia Tanner
Glendale – Laura Catherine O’Connor,
Mill Valley – Stephanie Cheney
Los Angeles – La-Shia M. Ranson
Sunnyvale – Peipei Wang
CONNECTICUT, Fairfield – Derek A. Reed
DELAWARE, Wilmington – Sarah Miller
FLORIDA, Bonita Springs – Jessica J. Eaton
Cape Coral – Keavy Katherine Gallagher
Gainesville – Charles Joseph Gray
Palm Beach Gardens – Adam J. Smith
Safety Harbor -– Timothy Wei
HAWAII, Aiea – Ryan P.L. Cheng
Honolulu – Daniel Ishimitsu.
Kaneohe – Clayton K. Chan
INDIANA, Bloomington – Ho-Yin Cheung,Fanny Prabowo
Evansville – Jesse Schultz
KANSAS, Fairway – Abbey Masonbrink
Overland Park – James B. Hoelzle
KENTUCKY, Fort Mitchell – Lawrence Joseph Humpert
Louisville – Emily L. Garrison
LOUISIANA, Baton Rouge – Laura E. Butler
MARYLAND, North Potomac – Margaret H. Hsu,
Silver Spring – Soo Yung Jang
MASSACHUSETTS, Bedford – David Sortal LaCharite
Newton – Phillip Mark Lachman
Wellesley – Frederick M. Hartman II
MICHIGAN, Saline – Diane Marie Mueller
MINNESOTA, Apple Valley – Travis Yamanaka
MISSOURI, Columbia – Joshua Justin Bruckerhoff
Creve Coeur – Neel Sheth
Fenton – Katherine R. Siebert
Florissant – Eric Stephen Hiles
Fulton – Adam Matthew Shively
Hannibal – Jennifer G. Warren
Manchester – Caitlin R. Donnelly
Springfield – Ashley Wood
St. Louis – Jennifer Growe, Alex Polonsky, Adrienne Dena Saxe, James B. Tuley, Meng Michael Zhao
NEBRASKA, Lincoln – Amy N. Bender
Omaha – Sophia Theophilopoulos
NEW JERSEY, Middletown – Jeff Chieh
Ramsey – Daniel Riley Fay
West Orange – Laura B. Ortman
NORTH CAROLINA, Fort Bragg – Jonathan M. Reside
OHIO, Columbus – Christina Y. Salim
Dublin – Casey A. Boyd
Oakwood – Alida N. Bray
Wyoming – Daniel Novik Warshawsky
OKLAHOMA, Bartlesville – Eileen N. O’Donnell
OREGON, Portland – Andrew Birck
PENNSYLVANIA, Clarks Summit – Aaron M. Foley
TENNESSEE, Chattanooga – Casey M. Summers
VIRGINIA, Bedford – Jason Dwight Moore
WASHINGTON, Issaquah – Shouri Lahiri
WISCONSIN, Appleton – Joshua S. Lucas
Port Washington – Melissa Hopkins Kelley

OTHER COUNTRIES

COLOMBIA, Bogota – Lisa Kay Romero
GUAM, Mangilao – Pamela Sue Ellen A. Macario
KOREA, Seoul – Jiwoon Lee, Alice Y. Lung
PORTUGAL, Macau – Irene C.S. Chan
PUERTO RICO, Caguas – Eduardo Javier Caro
SINGAPORE – Shouri Lahiri, Li Chen Lim, Maria Phong,
TAIWAN, Taipei – Yu-Hua Hsu
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, Dubai – Apurva R. Chitnis