News Bureau | University of Illinois

NewsBureauillinois
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign logo

Archives

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008
Email to a friend envelope icon for send to a friend

Phi Eta Sigma initiates 981 UI freshmen

Jeff Unger, News Bureau
(217) 333-1085; j-unger@illinois.edu

4/4/2000

CHAMPAIGN, Ill. -- The University of Illinois chapter of Phi Eta Sigma, a national scholastic honorary society for freshmen, initiated 981 members at a campus ceremony this spring.

The initiates are UI students who have earned a minimum 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale in either their first semester, or first and second semesters combined.

Among the initiates are (EDITORS: see list).

Phi Eta Sigma was founded at the UI in 1923 to recognize freshman men for outstanding academic achievement. The university's chapter began initiating women in 1976. As the oldest and largest freshman honorary society, Phi Eta Sigma has more than 300 chapters and more than 600,000 members nationwide.

1999-2000 Phi Eta Sigma Initiates

ADDISON -- Stefanie Ann Groh, Robert Kastner

ALGONQUIN -- Timothy M. Beyer

ALSIP -- Kathleen E. Wood

ALTON -- Charles E. Banks

ANNA -- Tyler Roderick Edmonds

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS -- Jennifer Lynn Caputo, Kevin Changela; Christy A. Compobasso, Melinda Jo Faulkner, Traci Lynn Galvanoni, Ryan Andrew Harris, Justin Kennedy Kinney, Allison Levine, Beau Michael Parenti, Mary Edna Peternel, John Thomas Piller,Shannon Marie Pohl, Brian Shein, Brian S. Spicer

ARTHUR -- Jennifer E. Buckler

ASSUMPTION -- Ashley Corzine, Jeremy L. Medler

ASTORIA -- Alison L. Price

ATHENS -- Jessie L. Baugher

ATKINSON -- Amy Nicole Sears

AURORA -- Laura J. Farrell, Eric M. Hutchins, Megan J. Lanigan, Jennifer Leigh Nolan, Elmie Anesha Peoples, Kristen Anne Rokop, Dayna L. Roth

BARRINGTON -- Carolyn J. Berger, Sara Hoblik, Karen A. Mayer, Meg Zimmerman

BARTLETT -- Meg Deeke, Priti M. Jani, Adam T. Mollis, Bindi N. Thakkar

BARTONVILLE -- Randall L. Stranz

BATAVIA -- Erin Leigh Carlson, Cady K. Jacks, Heather Noel LaLonde, Rebecca Anne Poole

BEECHER -- Mark D. Bockelmann

BELLEVILLE -- Nicole E. Monteith, Kamra E. Schlottog, Bryan Michael Stolze

BELLWOOD -- Monique S. Myles

BELVIDERE -- Jeremy Trueblood

BENSENVILLE -- Alice Y. Chen, Dana Giuliani, Karen L. Ochonicky, Vlasta A. Prikazsky

BERWYN-- Sandra G. House

BETHALTO -- Nicholas A. Militello

BIG ROCK -- Adam C. Petschke

BLOOMINGDALE -- Constantine S. Apostolopoulos, Gina Therese Bartucci, Allen W. Chu, Rashmi Jeshanker Jayswal, James Park, Sima Prakash Shah

BLOOMINGTON -- Adam Paul Crownhart, John A. Jones

BLUE ISLAND -- Jillian Ann Stleger, John S. Stevo

BOLINGBROOK -- Brian C. Raczkowski, Cathleen G. Sullivan

BOURBONNAIS -- Leslie Ann Singer

BUCKLEY -- Emily R. Young

BUFFALO GROVE -- Benjamin Matthew Dillon, Jason J. Emer, Matthew S. Goldstein, Michael Gutfraynd, Nate Hannibal, Stacy L. Kaplan, Jinna Kim, Aimee H. Lee, Jesse Lee, Ketan Parikh, Jamie Karen Pinzur, Benjamin C. Polancich, Elizabeth H. Rozenblat, Meredith Stern, Joel P. Superfine

BURR RIDGE -- Anbereen Ali, Sumayya Basathia, Kush R. Desai, Christine M. Dunne, Jennifer Ann Janowitz, Jennifer Lauren Konrath, J. John Maggio Rashmi J. Narayan

CALEDONIA -- Angela L. Antonou, Christina Antonou, Daniel Patrick Razim

CARBONDALE -- Melissa Ann Braun, Sarah Elizabeth Broom, Katy Cannell, Amanda M. Sheffer

CAROL STREAM -- Meghan Elizabeth Dalton, John Peter Saule Layug, Erin Elizabeth Mayner, Nisha P. Patel, Seema Praful Patel

CARTERVILLE -- Kristopher Paul Lyle, Emily Kate Pilger

CARY -- Mary Colleen Anderson, Emma Claire Williams

CENTRALIA -- Nicholas P. Norstrom

CHAMPAIGN -- Billy Alexander, Jami L. Barenthin, Michelle Bishop, Laura Fernandez, Rachael C. Hill, Laura Beth Inskip, Betsy Lynn Jenkel, Hsueh-Yin Sarah Liaw, Chandra M. Linton, Amanda Newport, Matthews J. Sebens, Michael J. Sitch, Brian C. Smith, Phillippa Naomi Soskin, Adva Steiner, Lisa Anne Verdick, Asim Zaman

CHARLESTON -- Jessica Marie Andrews

CHATHAM -- Robert J. Douglas,Katherine Anne Fuener, Benjamin D. Schweers, Adarsh K. Varma

CHICAGO -- Doron Galili, Mary Melanie Sevandal, Sarah Made Campbell, John Jaramillo, Yemisi 0. Aremu, Michael Ryan Blankenheim, Caroline Chauenson, David M. Rosenfield, Connie Y. Leung, Gina M. Sabbia,James Lyndell Cotton, Daniel R. Scheiderich, Kenneth M. Woodhouse, Cary Alexander Martin, Justin J. Sconza,Jessica Castellanos, Zlatan Aksamija, Kate Pripusich-Sienkiewicz, Ajla Zisko, Robert M. McLeod, Lizzet Jasso, Kathleen M. Donnelly, Charlene M. Gadarowski, Pamela Morales, Nikoletta A. Kyriakakis, Quiana Elise Morley, Tasha Marie Love, Deena Di Stefano, Carina Ortega, Deanna M. Sepulveda, Rahwa Teklet Fremichael, Grace T. Gedar, Ngoc "Jade" Phan, John A. Coughlan, Steven W. Jados, Octavio J. Santiago, Melissa Nieves, Marcus A. Cross, Sheila Marie Haran, Darron Antonio Johnson, Sharon O. Okoh, Jennifer E. Barrett, Brian Biros, Moira Anne Jennings, Tiffany M. Keller, Rebecca L. Kujawa, Colleen Morrin, Mary Margaret Nitsche, Gregory J. Buchaniec, Diana Esther Cruz, Andrew Cornell Powers, Kay Fumiko Fujiyoshi, Riddhi Pankajkumar Kasudia, Catherine A. Macapagel, Hussain Nomanbhai, JungEun Shin,

CHICAGO HEIGHTS -- Jeremiah R. Bieszczak

CHILLICOTHE -- Brandy J. Horan, Amber Michelle Pliler, Beth Marie Weber

CISSNA PARK -- Trevor R. Baier

COAL CITY -- Hilary Eva Schwartz

COAL VALLEY -- Allen James Koster

COLONA -- Christopher R. Basken

COOKSVILLE -- Kristina Emily Evans

CRETE -- Tamira K. Brennan

CRYSTAL LAKE -- Michelle Elizabeth Kaffko, Molly Ann Macari, Douglas Stephen Myslenski, Aimee J. Picard, Matthew Michael Vagnoni

DANVILLE -- Matthew Vance Christensen, Aarti R. Gopal, Truman R.L. Keys, Kate E. Techtow

DARIEN -- Kimberly Bernice Janas, Kimberly Sue Kotalik, Betty Kurian, Andrew Wrona

DECATUR -- Lynne Marie Davis, Kristin L. Jankowicz, Molly D. Listenberger, Charles A. Platt III

DEERFIELD -- Jeremy I. Banoff, Barrie Bloom, Bard Ellyn Friedlander, Corey B. Goldberg, Sangmee Samantha Lee, Christopher Nayler, Marci Neidich, Robert Henry Newman, Daniel Reznick, Meredith B. Tasky

DE KALB -- Suneil Hosmane, Margaret Murphy,Andra E. Naylor, Magdalena K. Stolarski

DELAVAN -- Jennifer Beth Lewis

DES PLAINES -- Ajith Antony, Kerry Anne Clinton, Roseann Demma, Anna Theresa V. Inton, Molly E. O'Brien, Milan K. Patel, Kelly Lynn Powal, Heather Lynn Skalon

DIXON -- Kelli Marie Ruggiero, Suarning Seto

DOWNERS GROVE -- Colin Baldwin, Thomas George
Crnkovich III, Scott Michael Laslo, Katrina Lynn Schneller, Bethany Jeanne Siegfried, Jennifer Anne Wysocki, 1Calantha K. Yon

DOWNS -- Katherine Ann Merna

DUNDAS -- Alan J. Zwilling

DUNDEE -- Molly Hagen, Talitha E. Klehm

EAST ALTON -- Kelly Jacquin

EDELSTEIN -- Joshua Michael Cemenska

EDWARDS -- Jennifer Kim

EDWARDSVILLE -- Jennifer Harris, Kristin Jo Hungerford

EFFINGHAM -- Katie E. Holtz

ELBURN -- Tim Eickhoff

ELGIN -- Justin W. Donald, Douglas Robert Frandsen, Darren Patrick Grady, Laura Beth Meier, Melissa Ranae Ostrander, Joseph E. Poziemski, Melissa S. Rucks, Jessica Christine Wojtas

EL PASO -- Carl Thomas Drake

ELK GROVE -- Jillian M. Huitink, Kristen Renee LeBlanc

ELK GROVE VILLAGE -- Vikas Jayendra Mehta, Peter Skintges

ELMHURST -- Matthew Edward Cajda, Melissa June Greco, Bryan James Margner, Elizabeth Ann McCracken, Clare L. Sloan, Brian Alan Tilden

EOLA -- Anastasia Xinos

ERIE -- Anna R. Possley

EVANSTON -- Jessica Joslyn Kline, Adam John Klinkner, Paolo Segre

EVERGREEN PARK -- Timothy D. Fyalkowski, Faith M. McGuire

FAIRBURY -- Beth A. Winterland

FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS -- Paul R. Singh

FARMINGTON -- Emily Susann Doubet

FINDLAY -- John L. Wright

FLANAGAN -- Aaron Michel Montgomery

FLOSSMOOR -- Kathleen Corrigan, Jessica Lynne Gremp, Ziemowit T. Mazur, Melissa Ray

FORSYTH -- Jennifer Kathleen Dale

FRANKFORT -- Laura A. Doell, Michael A. Gorczowski, Leslie N. Sturm

FREEBURG -- James A. Enderle

FREEPORT -- Julie M. Dyra, Carrie E. Ludwig

GALESBURG -- Julie Anne Jackson, 1Katherine Breanna Miller

GARDEN PRAIRIE -- Dana Wahl

GENESEO -- Laura Elizabeth Miller, Charles Martin Nash, Justin J. Weber

GENEVA -- Katie E. Kraus, Amy Anne Smith, Rebecca Sue Smith

GEORGETOWN -- Jessica J. Stanis

GIRARD -- Tara Lynn Hays

GLADSTONE -- Jessica Lee VanTine

GLEN CARBON -- John David Gentry

GLEN ELLYN -- Amanda Jane Bremer, Conor L. Gillespie, Christopher Thomas Hull, Jennifer A. Kohout, Karen Korhorn, Megan Elizabeth Lizik, Alison Maureen Murtaugh, Trevor Forsburg Schrage,William R. Shultz

GLENCOE -- Andrew Roin

GLENDALE HEIGHTS -- Nafisa Mandani, Nathaniel A. Silva

GLENVIEW -- Krithika Gunasekaran,Mindy Pamela Gutmann, Jennifer Beth Herzog, Jonathan Richard Kamerlink, Amanda B. Novak, Emily Faye Rosenbaum, Jung Ryu, Sarah F. Schmidt, Scott J. Song,Tadaki M. Tomita, Nina Rachelle Francisco Uy, Michael Douglas Witwer

GLENWOOD -- Daniel R. Morisette

GORHAM -- Sara Jo Christopher

GRANITE CITY -- Mitchell H. Goldenberg, Holly Elizabeth Ryan

GRAYSLAKE -- Ellen Marciniak

GREEN OAKS -- Erin L. Cotey

GREENUP -- Natalie Gwen Carrell

GREENVILLE -- Gardner Adam Hentze

GURNEE -- Alex Barr, Leebert Ditiangkin, Roxann A. Ferguson, Joanna L. Heskett, Bryan Peter Millington

HAMPSHIRE -- Sara Ann Doss

HANOVER PARK -- David Arreola, Caitlin Rose Farmer, Lolade A. Mustapha

HARRISBURG -- Elena L. Young

HARVARD -- Christina Lise Klekner

HAVANA -- Jennifer M. Blessman

HIGHLAND -- Kevin C. McGinley, Amy Lynn Schmitt

HIGHLAND PARK -- Eric Nathaniel Heller, Janet J. Hong, Michael Scott Mokotoff, Kristen Michelle Youngman

HINSDALE -- Vaishali P. Rao, Elizabeth J. Somich, William Thorsness, Jennifer M. Traut, Matthew L. Yang

HOFFMAN ESTATES -- Mia Alkoury, Deborah Bertalyn Chessick, Maureen Josephine Duffy, Kyle P. Ernst, Forest J. Flodin, Ryan M. Gazda, Bethany Snyder, Stephanie Denise Wilson

HOMEWOOD -- Peter Francis Berger, Kristin A. Goring, Latoya Wells

HOOPESTON -- Ingrid Made Barracks

HUNTLEY -- Cristina M. Hansen

ILLIOPOLIS -- DeAvery V.J. Irons

INDIAN HEAD PARK -- Meagan Kay Klemchuk

INVERNESS -- Douglas D. Karmazin

ITASCA -- Bradley R. Keyworth

JACKSONVILLE -- Richard Brendt Kujoth

JERSEYVILLE -- Cynthia Heitzig, Zachary L. Varble

JOLIET -- Maureen Alana Bradley, Anthony T. Foreman, Rachelle L. Miller, Robert Muren

JOY -- Jennifer Reason

KANE -- Mark C. Massa

KANKAKEE -- Ryan James Ruel

KENILWORTH -- Caroline E. Yohanan

LAGRANGE -- Kathleen N. Jeter, Sarah J. Vuolo

LAGRANGE PARK -- Leigh Dante, Sandra L. Zanghi

LAKE FOREST -- Jennifer K. Eischeid, Grace Wright Tivnan

LAKE FORK -- Elizabeth Kate Schilling

LAKE-IN-THE-HILLS -- Lisa Bohonowicz, Kelli Marie Reynold

LAKE ZURICH -- Robin M. Chisamore, Jared John Conway, Karen M. Corcoran, Christopher S. Dillion, Dmitry Komis, Maureen E. McNulty, David A. Penney, Colleen N. Williams

LANSING -- Stephanie Ann Krizmis, Vincent Michael Panozzo, Jennifer Surd, Allison A. Vanderby

LASALLE -- Anna L. Peters

LAWRENCEVILLE -- Kristie M. Engemann

LEROY -- Joseph J. Ambrose, Jackie McLaughlin

LIBERTYVILLE -- Andrea K. Binion, Kristen Anne Hoglund, Emily Hominick, Tiffany April Kacmarcik, Lindsay C. Pepping, Sarah Jane Potempa, Leslie Pai Wood

LINCOLN -- Laine R. Dreusicke, Sarah B. Hahn

LINCOLNWOOD -- Sara Chaiken, Sandi Kiyomi Kollath, Evangeline Leventis

LINDENHURST -- Karen Blyth Drengler, Julie E. Grachek

LISLE -- Joanna Duker, Lauren Katz, Roy Y. Kim, Kristin Leazzo, Katherine A. Sikich

LITCHFIELD -- Joshua W. Hill, Justin K. Holderread

LOCKPORT -- Heather Ann Mauritz, Patrick W. Michalak, Lisa Marie Miller, Jenna Marie Staniszewski, Margaret Mary Steurer, LODA -- Sarah Isabelle Jones

LOMBARD -- Kimberly Ann Bielarczyk, Jennifer Lynne Buhrow, Sarah E. Dotto, Christina S. Januszewski, Erin Elizabeth Lupo

LONG GROVE -- Keith Edward Friedman

LYONS -- Christine Anne Havlovic

MACHESNEY PARK -- Alicia Paulette Oliver

MACOMB -- Amanda Joan Brenner, Amanda B. Morris, Angela Perone

MAHOMET -- Molly L. De Reus, Krista Elise Eichhorn, Megan Michel Johnson

MARSEILLES -- Katie Lynn Formas

MARYVILLE -- Chelsea C. Ashbrook

MASCOUTAH -- Mary Elizabeth Bennet

MATTOON -- Kathryn Marie Henderson, Rachel N. Kepp

MCHENRY -- Christopher R. Jenkins, Caroline Anne McGawley, Elizabeth Anne Whitman

MENDOTA -- Kristine Marie Pohl

MERRIONETTE PARK -- Sara M. Hodorowicz

MILAN -- Michael A. Mattila

MINOOKA -- Tracy Joann Moss

MOKENA -- Lindsay Rae Ainscough, Karen Eichenlaub

MOLINE -- Whitney L. Anderson, Russell Alan Gibson, Jenna F.M. Ingelson, Jessica K. LaGatta

MONMOUTH -- Claresta L. Mohrman

MONTICELLO -- Kendra Kristine Gray, Alexia M. Hillard, Sara Mitchell

MORTON -- Emily Marie Horvath, Brian Patrick Schupp, Jason M. Smith, Sarah E. Wittmer

MORTON GROVE -- Kathy Garbis, Roshani Shah

MOUNT CARMEL -- Jessica E. Bayne, Kathryn Jessica Jennings, James L. Trapp

MOUNT PROSPECT -- Ryan R. Block, Tara Rebecca Braverman, Nicole M. Colucci, Sara Jacobus, Patricia J. Valassis, Alex J. Voss

MOUNT STERLING -- Luke Schenk

MOUNT VERNON -- Felicia L. Fally, Joshua Cort Jones

MUNDELEIN -- Alex Pak

MURRAYVILLE -- Devin Michael Nichols

NAPERVILLE -- Daniel Wright Adrian, Syed Saqib Akhter, Sarah Elizabeth Bazzetta, Tiffany Jo Beamer, Jaime Denise Bissegger, Emily Christine Blumthal, Ryan Thomas Cunnane, Jonathan M. Fuchs, Emily Graef, Natalia M. Guzman, Katie Hagen, Evan Louis Halkias, Katherine Helen Hertzberg, Jason C. Hoopers, Grace J. Hwang, Brian John Jeselnick, Sanne H. Kampinga, Meghna Kant, Shannon Kathleen Kelly, Kathleen T. McNicholas, Peter M. Meis, Jillian M. Moylan, Melissa Kate Senal, Monica Lynn Smiley, Lynn L. Tu, Alyssa Kay Weichel

NASHVILLE -- Lisa M. Dinkelman, 421 E. Lebanon

NEOGA -- Meghann Suzanne Walk

NEW BERLIN -- Kathryn Jo Keim, Carrie Jean Stritzel

NEW LENOX -- Colleen K. Brennan, William F. Conroy IV, David M. Hastings, Brent Martin Katauskas, Richard K. Lawson Jr.

NILES -- Seung-Won Lim, Mark J. Rhee, Danuta Lana Stachiw

NORMAL -- Tyler J. Alumbaugh, Kyle Anthony Cottone, Melissa Martinez, Eliza H. McCaw, Renee K. Messacar, Karen E. Packard, Herbert Joseph Wiser

NORRIDGE -- Laura Lynn Slonski

NORTHBROOK -- Lauren Ann Berg, Lauren Blue, Aaron S. Cohen, Adam Garber, Alyssa Brooke Gross, Danielle N. Marino,Stacy E. Markovitz, Joel R. Merkin, Jason S. Park,Aparna Venkat Puppala, Michael Kenneth Volz, Abby Wintroub, Jane Yoo

NORTHFIELD -- Andrew Nicholas Tzakis

NORWOOD PARK - Angela Evola

OAK BROOK -- Courtney B. Collins, Shayan S. Merchant

OAK LAWN -- Brooke Marie Billings, Julia D. Braun, Brian J. Doyle, Sophia Sara Faridi, Matthew James Kirkpatrick, 9Kathleen McDermott, Lorenzo Domenico Palermo, aime Lyn Tumpane

OAK PARK -- Katrina Made Fill, David Graham, Mark Andrew Harding, Michael Lee Mitchell, Rachel Snow Wadley
OAKLAND -- Tricia M. Bisby

O'FALLON -- Jason Michael Wilson, Mike D. Yuen

OLYMPIA FIELDS -- Joseph R. Pozdol

OREANA -- Heidi Jo Pruett

ORLAND PARK -- Elizabeth A. Becker, Nicole Marie Frangella, Lisa Freiberg, Joseph E. Grzywacz, Kevin M. Lewis, Paul Bennett Lewis, Alice M. Moy, Erin Kathleen O'Connor, Timothy M. Patz, Kevin Michael Perez, Michael Reding, Leigh E. Schneider, Marigo N. Theodore, Katherine Marie VanBerschot

OSWEGO -- Lisa D. Koialovitch

PALATINE -- Keith M. Bushell, Kimberly Ann Camis, Wen-Hsuan Chi, Martha L. Davis, Sonia Patel, Michelle Amanda Todd

PALOS HEIGHTS -- Elizabeth M. Larson, Jessica Lyn Niezgoda
PALOS HILLS -- Antigone Hristakos, Kathleen Glynn Mickas, Valerie Marie Stefanski

PANA -- Scott David Slate

PARK FOREST -- Ryan Garrett Anthony, Christopher A. Ford

PAXTON --Jane Esther Andrew

PEKIN -- Roger Edward Davis, Justin C. Holder

PEORIA -- Erin M. Brown, Mary Elizabeth Burroughs, Nicole Christine Davis, Elizabeth Dianne Durham, Whitney Anne Fellerhoff, Shelby Hines III, Kristie L. McCaw, Suzanne Marie Milburn, Lindsey Rae Mitts, Nadia Q. Rehman, Sara Robinson, Heidi Nicole Thomalla

PERU -- Sachin Goel, Aya Ozeki

PHOENIX -- Micyelia Wyatt

PLAINFIELD -- Tracie E. Carroll, Brooke A. Herman, Carli Therese Spanik

PLANO -- Rebecca N. Flores, Aaron Leifheit

POCAHONTAS -- Julie Marie Plocher

POLO -- Matthew A. Slager

PRINCEVILLE -- Dan Cordis

PROSPECT HEIGHTS -- Linda Rose Minella

QUINCY -- Amy L. Evans, Nicolas E. Willard

RANTOUL -- Artie "A.J." Calbert

RICHTON PARK -- Kathryn Nicole Williams

RIVER GROVE -- Jessica Madland

RIVERSIDE -- James B. Silverwood

ROANOKE -- Kathryn Ann Saude

ROBINSON -- Craig Williamson

ROCHELLE -- Stacey LaDone Cater, Crystal Lynn Potter

ROCHESTER -- Carolyn D. Brown, Ann E. Jamison

ROCK ISLAND -- Karla Ann Combs, Rebecca Lynn VanCourt

ROCKFORD -- Rebecca E. Fox, Ryan Giolitto, Sarah E. Graceffa, Nicholas J. Guedet, Kristen Larsen, Julie H. Shin, Lisa Uehara

ROCKTON -- Beth Firlus

ROLLING MEADOWS -- Kimberly Ann Mahan

ROSCOE -- Adam C. Stevens

ROSELLE -- Jessie A. M. Arian, Kristin Lynn Drogos, Gregory R. Fitzgerald, Khurram M. Mazhar, Michelle Rose Menotti, Carol Ann Wong

ROSEMONT -- Jenna R. Clernmensen

RUSHVILLE -- Christopher Lynn Smith

SADORUS -- Adriane Musselman, Melissa M. Stierwalt

ST. CHARLES -- Scott Springer

FRANCISVILLE -- Valerie A. Burns

ST. JOSEPH -- Nathan W. Houchens

ST. PETER -- Brent Alexander Pontious

SANDWICH -- Heather M. Lawson

SAVOY -- Michael V. Derry

SCHAUMBURG -- Kelly S. Anderson, Gerrie Aulisa, Jennifer L. Benz, Kelly T. Comperda, Megan Teresa Gallagher, Erik Edward Hanson,Michael Joseph Harbut, Elizabeth Lynn Hicks, Matthew W. Juskiewicz, Kelly Amanda Kirchhoefer, Bridget M. Nicholl, Kyung Park, Amy L. Piotrowski, Cyrus Press, Michelle Lynn Strzalka, Kristine Vesper, Grace Yu-Jen Wang, Robin Wiszowaty

SHEFFIELD -- Desiree Bromme, 506 S. Mason

SERENA -- Derrick D. Hall

SHELBYVILLE -- Katherine M. Brix, Lori A. Oller

SILVIS -- William Charles Layman

SKOKIE -- Engelbert P. Cambri, Ji Hyun Cho, Farzana Chowdhury, Jay D. Dalal, Yuri Paul Kim, Cecilia H. Lee, Iolanta Levin, ; Ronald James Martinez, Julian Peytchev, Kristin Natalie Stephens, Navapoch Yongsawai

SOUTH BARRINGTON -- Brennan B. Miller

SOUTH HOLLAND -- Keanna Jaquay Corley

SPARLAND -- Erikka Conrad

SPRINGFIELD -- Robin Bartolini, Brian M. Bond, Carl Buoy, Rahul Chaudhary, Kelly Marie Clapp, Kelly A. Clarke, Matthew R. DalSanto, Eric A. Edwards, Patrick T. Fuchs, Elizabeth A. Hawes, Philip Heimlich, Mary M. Kienzler, Matthew C. Kink, Justin W. Miller, Jessica Berry Moja, Mackenzie M. Rakers, Holly Stalcup, Amanda Lynn Zuhlke

STAUNTON -- Christin C. Cavoretto, Ruth Anne Mitkos

STEELEVILLE -- Amanda L. Mueller

STERLING -- Jenna L. Black, Rebecca J. Bohlin, Carey Douglas W. Cooper, Andrea C. Demory, Brent Logan Johnson, Eric Kingery, Ann Marie Readel

STEWARDSON -- David Wetherell

STREATOR -- Charissa J. Pedelty

SUMNER -- Chris J. Johnson

TAYLORVILLE -- Craig Coady

TEUTOPOLIS -- Cindy Grunloh, Beth A. Willenborg

TINLEY PARK -- Leonard J. Kody, 7Rachel Lynn Lannon, Carl Eric Larson, Katharine M. Lendi, Samantha Jo Oleksy,Melissa T. Omahen, Josephine E. Pinsky

TOWANDA -- Kathryn A. Meyer

TUSCOLA -- Christopher Mark Brian, Amanda C. Griffith, Brian J. McDaniel, Matthew John Schweighart

URBANA -- Christopher Chen, Seung-Min Choi, Justin Conway Dixon,Jeffrey Mark Heidelberg, Benjamin Hsu, Nancy Yee Huang, Kristi Kohlenberg, Seredy T. Masar, Bethany Marie McNutt, lake M. Mills, Eric S. C. Schneider

VERNON HILLS -- Max Vilenchik

VILLA PARK -- Kimberly T. Colantuono, Sara Rose Hartweck
WADSWORTH -- Sara L. Dunski

WARRENVILLE -- Tomas Pruett, Caroline Pembroke Stuart

WASHINGTON -- Michelle L. King, Nicole Ellison Lammers, Jeremy Tapp

WATSEKA -- Kristin M. McCullough

WAUKEGAN -- Laurie Marlene Shields, Elizabeth Varghese

WAVERLY -- Tricia Lynn Anderson

WEST FRANKFORT -- Julie D. Warren

WELLINGTON -- Mandy Lee Field

WEST PEORIA -- Adam D. DeVore

WEST UNION -- Aaron J. Daugherty

WESTCHESTER -- Andrea L. Janka

WESTMONT -- Cecilia Lee, Michelle A. Otten, Ann Ya-Hsuan Wu

WESTERN SPRINGS -- Michael R. Corrigan, Sherry A. Laniosz

WHEATON -- Emily Elizabeth Burke, Mariah Anne Dell, Andrea Rachel DiOrio, Nicole C. du Mont, Peter J. Grabow, Karthy M. Kasi, 1Kathryn Kennedy, Amanda J. McDaniel, Katie Anne McPherrin, David Andrew Nickell, David Y. Ro, Kerry Squeo, Gregory J. Stanek, Scott Michael Strnad, Michael James Vroman, Meagan Witt, Steven R. Zader

WHEELING -- Ryan M. Gillespie, Jennifer A. Lundeen, Neil N. Shah, Alana M. Stein, Amanda B. Tad-Y, Vira Ven

WILLOWBROOK -- Michael Christopher Damergis, Akbar Jamal, Shoeb J. Sitafalwalla

WINCHESTER -- Marjorie Elizabeth Hubbs

WINFIELD -- Lisa M. Arnett, Gina Caniano

WINNETKA -- Anthony J. Augustine III

WOOD DALE -- John Anthony Cieslak, Aristidis Hatzidimitriadis, Elliot Mata

WOODRIDGE -- Marcy L. Haugh, Digvijay Mulrajsinh Raol, Jonathan Anthony Sarmiento, Pavun S. Shetty

WOODSTOCK -- Danielle Clari Jacob, Laura D. Kolanowski, Erin L. Kurtz

YORKVILLE -- Rita M. Famera, Leslie Ann Hague, Kevin D. Price, Kate E. Seifrid