News Bureau | University of Illinois

NewsBureauillinois
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign logo

Archives

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008
Email to a friend envelope icon for send to a friend

College of Business honors students at annual banquet

6/5/2008

Barlow LeVold, Communications
217-244-8146; jbl@illinois.edu

(EDITORS: Only students who signed release forms with the College of Business are included in this list.)

CHAMPAIGN, Ill. — The College of Business at the University of Illinois honored its students in April at its annual awards banquet.

The recipients and their awards (EDITORS:  See list):

Nationally recognized as a leading business school, the U. of I. College of Business has outstanding programs in accounting, business and finance at the undergraduate, graduate and professional levels. The college enrolls approximately 3,000 undergraduates and 850 graduate students in MBA, master’s and doctoral programs.


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AWARD WINNERS

ALTON – Victoria Ruppert, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship

ARLINGTON HEIGHTS – Jacqueline F. Abrahms, Steven H. and Dawn M. Lavin Scholarship, Russo Scholarship; Bruce C. Ackerman, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship; Stephen A. Kaplan, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship; Kathryn Szejka, Russo Scholarship

AURORA – Jamal H. Gorham, Mead Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship, Robert P. Reuss Scholarship; Jared Alyn Marchiando, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship, Marvin and Susan Moses Scholarship; Stavroula Xinos, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, David Kinley Educational Foundation Scholarship

BARRINGTON – Suzanne Terese Brindise, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Larry C. Johnson Scholarship, Harold V. and Caroline H. Miller Scholarship

BARTLETT – Gina Mastrangelli, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

BELLEVILLE – Alexa Adrian, BKD LLP Scholarship; Zachary Rakowski, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP Award

BELVIDERE – Bryce Faulkner, BDO Seidman LLP Award, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship; Abrahim Shahbain, Accountancy Diversity Scholarship

BERKELEY – Elizabeth A. Thomas, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

BERWYN – Silviano Gomez, Accountancy Diversity Scholarship

BLOOMINGDALE – Gloria M. Gonzaez, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

BLOOMINGTON – Allen David Hays, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship; Jenna Meints, Sidney M. Stafford Scholarship

BOLINGBROOK – Laura Babula, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship

BOURBONNAIS – Kyle Roger Decker, Warren H. Fuermann Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Michael Notton, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Albert and Mildred Vondenbosch Scholarship

BRIGHTON – Emily Christine Huebener, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

BUFFALO GROVE – Rachel Johnston, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Joseph L. Rosenberg, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Herbert H. and Regina Krantz Moede Scholarsip, Harold V. and Caroline H. Miller Scholarship; Stacie Lynn Waimberk, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

BULL VALLEY – Sarah Caitlan Newlon, Russo Scholarship

BURR RIDGE – Nisa Shivprasad Agrawal, Cozad Entrepreneurship Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, COP Student Leadership Award

CAIRO – Julian C. Watkins, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

CARTHAGE – Paul Randall Scheetz, Mead Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship, Taslitz Family Scholarship

CHAMPAIGN – Erica Nicole Burks, Herbert H. and Regina Krantz Moede Scholarship; Kyle Giglio, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship; Morgan R. Gilman, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship; Kaitlin Anne Holcomb, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, College of Business Excellence in Education Award; Ashley S. Jenkins, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Brian Kirkley, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP/Accountancy Award; Jennifer Mokry, BKD LLP Scholarship; Michelle R. Morrissey, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship; Anthony J. Petruzzello, Huron Consulting Group Scholarship; Paul Reed, BKD LLP Scholarship; Kathryn Ress, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship; Amanda Sanchez, Top Ten Senior Award; Hosang Shin, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship; Neal Simons, Huron Consulting Group Award, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship; Sarah Subak, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP/Accountancy Award

CHICAGO – (02) Jhared A. Marshall, Harold E. Eisenberg Foundation Scholarship

(08) Alejandra Estrada, Chris Perry Scholarship; David Rodriguez, Chirs Perry Scholarship

(17) Jessica Hall, National Association of Black Accountants Academic Award

(19) Lesley N. Winbush, Illinois Venture Capital Association Scholarship, Howard P. Woerner Scholarship

(22) Brian Soto, Chas Edelstein Scholarship

(25) John Kosir, Virchow, Krause and Company LLP Award; Anne M. McDonagh, Donald and Anne Edwards Scholarship

(29) Peter Alonso, Illinois Venture Capital Association Scholarship; Claudia Rosillo, CAN Foundation Scholarship

(30) Kristin M. Day, Chas Edelstein Scholarship

(34) Justin William Rivera, Herbert H. and Regina Krantz Mode Scholarship

(37) Ebonie Shenise Davis, Herbert H. and Regina Krantz Moede Scholarship

(40) Tram Doan, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship

(41) Marisol Martinez, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship

(43) Alicia C. Burks, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship, Cynthia and Dan Helle Scholarship; Joshua S. Davenport, Donald and Anne Edwards Scholarship; Heather S. Wills, Herbert H. and Regina Krantz Moede Scholarship

(45) Gemma Urquiza, Accountancy Diversity Scholarship; Jessica Xu, Margaret Philhour Lambert Scholarship

(46) Kyle F. Janczak, Chris Perry Scholarship

(51) Sean Veal, Chas Edelstein Scholarship

(53) Antoinette Louise Bordelon, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

CHILLICOTHE – J. Jeremiah Heisey, Johnson and Johnson Outstanding Student Award, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship

CHRISMAN – Taylor W. Ross, Juanita Elledge Scholarship

CICERO – Concepcion Linares, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

CLAYTON – Andrea Cantrell, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship, Robert O. and Dolores A. Palmer Scholarship

COAL VALLEY – John Lohr, Lowell N. Johnson Scholarship, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

CRYSTAL LAKE – Shaistah Bahrainwala, Russo Scholarship; Matthew Stumpf, BKD LLP Scholarship

DARIEN – Corissa E. Dionisio, Mesirow Financial Inc. Scholarship; Muffadal Saylawaia, Richard N. and Lesley Kessler Scholarship, Much Shelist Scholarship

DECATUR – Brian Bajjalieh, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Susan Marie Dexter, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Nathan Martin, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

DEERFIELD – Josh Liebman, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship, McGladrey and Pullen LLP Award; Justin D. Malina, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship; Lisa Jamie Weitzman, John L. and Ruth B. Morton Scholarship, Howard Thomas Scholarship; Scott Wolf, Leiby S. Hall Study Abroad Scholarship

DES PLAINES – Hetal Patel, Convergys Scholarship, Crowe Chizek/Alpha Kappa Psi Excellence in Accounting, Ronald Jeffris Scholarship, The Weinstein Student Leadership Award

DIXON – Michael Book, Accountancy Diversity Scholarship

DOLTON – Portia Woodhouse, Deere and Company Scholarship

DOWNERS GROVE – Michael McGovern, Virchow, Krause and Company LLP Award; David Olsen, College of Business Excellence in Education Award

DU QUOIN – Calen J. Campanella, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Paul C. Fulton Scholarship

DUNLAP – Elizabeth Worner Haupt, Willard A. Reed Memorial Scholarship, Crowe Chizek and Company LLP Outstanding Student Award, Marvin N. Nachman Memorial Scholarship; Jenna Briann Wilkerson, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Matthew Zmuda, Willard A. Reed Memorial Scholarship

EFFINGHAM – Julia L. Buhnerkempe, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

ELK GROVE – Kurt Callaghan, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

ELMHURST – Suzanne Ekblad, Lieby S. Hall Study Abroad Scholarship; Brandon McArthur, Johnson and Johnson Case Competition; Robert Martin Valdes, Business Loyalty Scholarship, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship

ELWOOD – Kevin Thomas Bernhard, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship

EVANSTON – Kalin G. Meyer, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

FARINA – Bethany A. Kramer, Peggy Pool Graening Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, BKD LLP Scholarship

FLOSSMOOR – Ashton Lee Clark, Illinois Venture Capital Association Scholarship, John A. Schoen Entrepreneurial Studies Scholarship; Ryan Anthony Clark, John A. Schoen Entrepreneurial Studies Scholarship, Steven N. Miller Scholarship; Kassandra Catrice Hasty, Marie E. Madigan Scholarship, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship; Ashley N. Williams, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

FOREST PARK – Cara M. White, Mary Sparks Alley Schlarship

FRANKFORT – Susan Ly, Arthur R. Wyatt CPA Scholarship

GENESEO – Kelsey Vandike, Top Ten Senior Award

GLENCOE – Michael Jay Rochman, College of Business Division of Rehabilitation Scholarship

GLENVIEW – Janet Lee, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship; Francis R. Uhler, John L. and Ruth B. Morton Scholarship, George H. and Gertrude J. Schiff Scholarship

GURNEE – Laura Nicole Nemeth, Warren H. Fuermann Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Top Ten Senior Award, Delta Sigma Pi Key; Alice G. Pihuleac, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

HAMPSHIRE – Mallory Sester, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship

HARRISBURG – Adam Dean West, Sidney J. Taylor Memorial Award, Joel D. and Analee Weisman Award

HAWTHORN WOODS – Kelly Elizabeth Maynard, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Mead Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship, The Weinstein Student Leadership in Business Award

HIGHLAND PARK – Brittany D’Arcy, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship; Dana E. Mason, Much Shelist Scholarship; Robert Schuster, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Michael K. Magill Scholarship

HOFFMAN ESTATES – Anna P. Brewster, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship; Chris Kalogeropoulos, Johnson and Johnson Case Competition; Shiteng Zhou, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship

HOMER GLEN – Bryan Finnegan, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

HOMEWOOD – Emily A. Hurtubise, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship; Rachel E. Rodgers, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

INVERNESS – Kara J. Burlinski, Huron Consulting Group Scholarship

JACKSONVILLE – Brock M. Jenkins, Russo Scholarship, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

JOLIET – Bryan Leonard MacFarlane, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award; Matthew Alexander Paquet, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Ronald Jeffris Scholarship, Top Ten Senior Award, COP President’s Award

LA GRANGE – Melissa Shields, Navigant Consulting Inc. Award, Elmer Staats and Chuck Bowsher Scholarship

LAKE FOREST – Elizabeth Ann Rahn, Peggy Pool Graening Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

LAKE ZURICH – Andrew B. Gordon, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship; Jia Meng, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

LEMONT – Sebastian Gawenda, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship

LIBERTYVILLE – Eujin Kwak, Steven N. Miller Scholarship; Katherine Tanner, Navigant Consulting Inc. Award

LINCOLNWOOD – Robert Nowocin, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship

LINDENHURST – Heather N. Pease, Larry C. Johnson Scholarship, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

LISLE – Joseph Diamond, Ken and Betty Hughes Scholarship, KPMG LLP Award

LOCKPORT – Mark Longo, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP/Accountancy Award

LONG GROVE – Bradley N. Graham, Thomas R. Green Scholarship; Jessica Lynn Graham, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

MAHOMET – Tiffany McNew, Sidney M. Stafford Scholarship

MATTOON – Marcus Miller, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship

MOKENA – Amanda M. Olsen, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

MOLINE – Erik Zeroth, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship, McGladrey and Pullen LLP Award

MONMOUTH – Amanda J. Gillen, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

MORTON – Brad Curtis, Johnson and Johnson Case Competition; John T. Smillie, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Edward Whitaker Student Award, Phi Gamma Nu Scholarship Key; Brittany Wounded Arrow, Steven N. Miller Scholarship

MOUNT PROSPECT – Adam E. Keene, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

MOUNT ZION – Jamie Postlewait, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, True Partners Award

MUNDELEIN – Sean L. Black, Russo Scholarship; Brittany Jo Metz, FMC Award of Excellence Scholarship, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

NAPERVILLE – Kyla M. Bachtell, Convergys Scholarship; Steven M. Fekety, Harold V. and Caroline H. Miller Scholarship; Anthony J. Greif, Peggy Pool Graening Scholarship; Heather M. Knorr, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship; Erin E. McClure, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship; Alison Moss, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship; Boluwatife Oye, FMC Award of Excellence Scholarship; Christoher Patera, John W. Queenan Scholarship, Navigant Consulting Inc. Award; Evelyn Regalado, Chris Perry Scholarship; Paul M. Ripsky, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Russo Scholarship; Amanda Schweitzer, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship, McGladrey and Pullen LLP Award; Daniel M. Wenhold, Thomas and Carlene Shade Scholarship; Emma Yan, Rockwell Collins Award

NEW ATHENS – Kymberly Ruhmann, Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship

NEWARK – Amanda Larson, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship

NORTHBROOK – Daniel Ross Dorfman, Allen John Kreitzer Jr. Scholarship, Much Shelist Scholarship; Michael Elkind, Deere and Company Scholarship; Benjamin Patzik, Cornelius F. Dore Scholarship, Hanley Group Scholarship; Zachary Ross Shaftal, FMC Award of Excellence Scholarship; Cynthia Wong, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Richard N. and Lesley Kessler Scholarship

O’FALLON – Ashley Keeler, CAN Foundation Scholarship

OAK FOREST – Zaid Farahid, Accountancy Diversity Scholarship

OAK LAWN – Jason Aguiar, Russo Scholarship; Andrew D. Janik, Russo Scholarship

OAK PARK – Steven D. Marifjeren, Business Loyalty Scholarship; Sara Michelle Vojta, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Gloria A. and Paul M. Dauten Jr. Scholarship

ORION – Matthew Gainey, BKD LLP Scholarship

ORLAND PARK – Ryan Hoffman, Phi Gamma Nu Scholarship Certificate; Lauren Nicole Hoye, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Follett Higher Education Group Award, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship; Matthew McQuinn, Huron Consulting Group Scholarship; Patrick M. Riggio, Cynthia and Dan Helle Scholarship; Jessica Wic, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP Award

OWANECO – Kathryn Louise Menichetti, Anna Lou Johnston Roth Scholarship

PALATINE – Melissa Colgan, Alpha Kappa Psi Award for Academic Excellence; Taylor L. How, Russo Scholarship; SunYoung Kwak, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship; Julie M. McDaniel, Huron Consulting Group Scholarship; Sarah E. McDaniel, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Michael Thomas VanAcker, Stanley N. Gore Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Lloyd Morey Award; Elizabeth Wilson, Alpha Kappa Psi Scholarship Key

PALMER – Sarah N. Tryon, Anna Lou Johnston Roth Scholarship

PALOS HEIGHTS – Allison Lara Brett, Goldie Maxine Cord and Marcus Franklin Cord Scholarship, Marvin and Susan Moses Scholarship; Sarah Brett, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship; Melissa Doherty, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Lucas Grant Schumann, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

PARK RIDGE – Jeremy Louis Nuzzo, Abrahamson Scholarship, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Max and Miriam Tarble Scholarship; Alexander Schallmo, Business Loyalty Scholarship

PAXTON – Eric Plackett, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship, McGladrey and Pullen LLP Award

PEKIN – Ashley Aneloski, Top Ten Senior Award

PEORIA – Brock A. Buttrick, Leiby S. Hall Study Abroad Scholarship; Tiffany WaiChing Chan, Milton and Margaret Darr Scholarship; Michael David Gamage, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship; Danielle Moushon, Phi Gamma Nu Rose Award

PEOTONE – Brittany Nicole Oliver, Stanley N. Gore Scholarship, David P. Middlemas Scholarship

PLAINFIELD – Dustin A. Carrozza, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Mead Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship; Sara Hafezi, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Kaitlin Horvath, Leiby S. Hall Study Abroad Scholarship

PONTIAC – Michael W. Schulz, Herbert H. and Regina Krantz Moede Scholarship

RANTOUL – Andre Britten, CAN Foundation Scholarship, Jeffery Sean Dockins Memorial/Baxter Healthcare Corporation Scholarship

RIVERSIDE – Jordan M. Burdinie, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Russo Scholarship, Harold V. and Caroline H. Miller Scholarship

RIVERWOODS – Jeffrey David Glickman, Hugh W. Frey Scholarship; Dana Haley, Lillian and Morrie Moss Accountancy Fellowship, McGladrey and Pullen LLP Award; Alan I. Lagunov, Society of Industrial and Office Realtors Scholarship

ROBINSON – Varun Atul Karkhanis, FMC Award of Excellence Scholarship, Anonymous Scholarship, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

ROCK FALLS – Jonathon Schutt, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship

ROCKFORD – Gail Ilene Bernstein, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Jason Febery, Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

ROLLING MEADOWS – Je Hoon Kim, Ernst and Young Award

ROSELLE – Nanditha Vasavan, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

ST. CHARLES – Mark Figura, Top Ten Senior Award; Tianyi Lu, Sidney M. Stafford Scholarship; Julie M. Valentyn, John L. and Ruth B. Morton Scholarship, Navigant Consulting Inc. Award

SCHAUMBURG – Henry A. Soong, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship; Eve Yanaki, Hiram W. Belnap Scholarship, Motorola Scholarship, Stein Scholarship for Excellence

SHABBONA – Alexander Johnson, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

SHOREWOOD – Jawwad Akhtar, Harold V. and Caroline H. Miller Scholarship

SKOKIE – Alyson Kirkpatrick, Alice Waldoff Scholarship, Top Ten Senior Award; Michael Pantazis, Katharina and Everett V. Westmeyer Scholarship; Saly M. Sebastian, Chris Perry Scholarship; Joseph Wattenbarger, CAN Foundation Scholarship

SMITHTON – Suzanne Elizabeth Balch, Crowe Chizek/Alpha Kappa Psi Excellence in Accounting Scholarship; Jason Christopher Mueller, James J. and June D. Gustat Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

SPRINGFIELD – Grant Harris, Alice Waldoff Scholarship, Top Ten Senior Award; Allison R. LaBelle, Michael K. Magill Scholarship

STOCKTON – Alyssa Jones, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

STREATOR – Jenna Kae Mehalic, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Johnson and Johnson Outstanding Student Award

SUMMIT – Eduardo Salcedo, Kenneth W. Perry Scholarship

SWANSEA – Mallory A. Green, Peggy Pool Graening Scholarship

SYCAMORE – Michelle A. Fogelsanger, James J. and June D. Gustat Scholarship, Steven H. and Dawn M. Lavin Scholarship

TAYLORVILLE – Nolan Patrick Drea, Anna Lou Johnston Roth Scholarship; Kyle Joseph Hempen, Anna Lou Johnston Roth Scholarship; Kyle A. Sassatelli, Anna Lou Johnston Roth Scholarship; William M. Waddell, Anna Lou Johnston Roth Scholarship

TINLEY PARK – Jeffrey Ledebuhr, Deloitte and Touche LLP/Jerry W. Kolb Award

UNIVERSITY PARK – Ashley Rebecca Wallace, Herbert H. and Regina Krantz Moede Scholarship

URBANA – Beni-De Dieu Atibalentja, Convergys Scholarship, Stein Scholarship for Excellence; Lusiana Hadi, Katharina and Everett V. Westmeyer Scholarship; Angelia Louise Naquayouma, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Angela Randle, James R. Cantalupo Scholarship

VALMEYER – Melanie L. Garleb, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship; Jennifer Mei Wu, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Deloitte and Touche LLP/Jerry W. Kolb Award

VERNON HILLS – Michael Glenn Kirchner, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Mead Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship; Sarah M. Romberg, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

WASHINGTON – Brent M. Kerby, Robert R. and Alyce Lauber Scholarship, Trone Scholarship

WATSEKA – Heidi J. Hasselbring, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

WAUCONDA – Diana V. Mazuera, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship

WEST CHICAGO – Elise Victoria Beis, Emerson Cammack Undergraduate Scholarship, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship, James J. and M. Joan Stukel Scholarship

WESTCHESTER – Ernest Lee Baker, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship

WESTERN SPRINGS – Eric Nichols, Patrick J. Cleary Award

WESTMONT – James J. Lenihan, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship, Phillip Morris Case Competition Awards

WHEATON – Stephanie A. Chin, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship, Gerald M. Marks Memorial Scholarship, Top Ten Senior Award; Joe Deutsch, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award; Michael J. LaBelle, Edward F. and Maisie L. Heiken Scholarship

WILLIAMSVILLE – Jill E. Kording, Warren H. Fuermann Scholarship, Leiby S. Hall Scholarship

WINFIELD – David L. Light, Jonathan M. and Judith D. Groesbeck Scholarship, Edward Whitaker Student Award; Margaret E. Stremel, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

WOODRIDGE – Robert Lehr, Marjorie Sells Carter Scholarship, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP Award; Melissa C. Manjarres, Anonymous Scholarship; Dianna Xu, Virchow, Krause and Company LLP Award

ZION – Bradley Fink, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

OUT-OF-STATE

CALIFORNIA, Camarillo – Yiqing Yan, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, David Kinley Educational Foundation Scholarship

INDIANA, Carmel – Tyler Schehl, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship

KENTUCKY, Louisville – Christina R. Singer, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Matthew and Jennifer Hannus Scholarship

MARYLAND, Potomac – Catherine Lee Lien, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

Silver Spring – Jamie C. Lin, Charles L. and Garland B. Fletcher Scholarship

MASSACHUSETTS, North Andover – Kristine Nicole Hanson, Milton and Margaret Darr Scholarship, Robert Mautz Honorary Scholarship

MICHIGAN, Southfield – Whitney Terrell, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship

MINNESOTA, Woodbury – Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship, Janice Flora Wilkinson Scholarship

NEW JERSEY, Califon ­– Stephen Therrien, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship

Kinnelon – Justin Michael Feinberg, Barent and Jessie Springsted Scholarship

Marlboro – Gaurav Gupta, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship, James R. Hall Scholarship

Short Hills – Jonathan T. Kepniss, College of Business Division of Rehabilitation Scholarship

NEW YORK,  Wheatley Heights ­– Christopher M. Greene, Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship, Robert R. and Alyce K. Lauber Scholarship

OHIO, Bexley – Olga E. Malkiman, Mary Sparks Alley Scholarship
Cincinnati – Belinda Christine Wen, Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship

OUT-OF-COUNTRY

ABU DHABI – Akrati Johari, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

ARGENTINA, Buenos Aires – Lisandro Tsai, Phillip Morris Case Competition Award

INDONESIA, Surabaya – Margareth Taslim, Sidney M. Stafford Scholarship

PUERTO RICO, San Juan – Beatriz Mendoza, College of Business Division of Rehabilitation Scholarship, Thomas R. Green Scholarship