Appointed by Chancellor Michael Aiken

Athletic Audits Review Committee
Judith K. Rowan, chair
Rick Allen
Dana Brenner
David L. Chicoine
Fred Delcomyn
J. Fred Giertz
Mildred Griggs
Ron Guenther
Thomas J. McGreal
Julie K. Monroe
Richard Traver
Tony Waldrop

Chancellor's Advisory Committee on Minority Affairs
William T. Trent, chair
James D. Anderson
Alice A. Deck
Philip Garcia
O. Fred Harris Jr.
C.L. Liu
Dianne M. Pinderhughes
Brian L. Rainer
Preston L. Ransom
Rolando Romero
Arlene Torres

Chancellor's Design Advisory Committee
James P. Warfield, chair
James R. Anderson
William D. Carlson
Neil M. Hawkins
John A. Jakle
Gary B. Kesler
Paul S. Kruty
Jerrold W. Soesbe
Maarten van de Guchte
Ex officio
David L. Dressel
Allen R. Edmonson

Committee on the Status of Women
Susan Greendorfer, chair
Karen Alston
Janice Bahr
Jackie Jenkins
Jane Loeb
Mary Ellen O'Shaughnessey
Sharon Reynolds
Kimberly E. Sutton
Liesel Wildhagen
Joyce Wolverton
Ex officio
Mary Beastall
Jacqueline Bowman
Vernadean Brown
Kate Cloud
Brenda Eheart
Susan Linnemeyer
Sonya Michel
Patricia Morey
Dianne Pinderhughes
Heidi Von Gunden
Madonna Wright

Partnership Illinois Council
Michael Aiken, chair
Richard C. Alkire
David L. Chicoine
Kathleen F. Conlin
Michael J. Ellis
Leigh S. Estabrook
Peter Feuille
Eugene H. Gregory
Mildred B. Griggs
Warren P. Hood
Jill D. Kagle
Jack H. Knott
Thomas M. Mengler
William M. Murphy
Frederick L. Neumann
Kim B. Rotzoll
Steven F. Schomberg
Michael Shapiro
Larry L. Smarr
Henry L. Taylor
Victor E. Valli
Robert Wedgeworth
Donald J. Wuebbles

Committee on Commencement
H. George Friedman, chair
Jeremy Bartusch
Paul Bohn
Richard Buckius
Babette M. Hiles
Pamela Hohn
Anthony Tangora
Maria Vathis
Ex officio
Jim Abel
Jeffery W. Johnson
Trudy Gordon
Clarence Shelley

Convocation-First Nite Committee
Patricia Askew, co-chair
Jeffery W. Johnson, co-chair
Michelle Benson
Carol Bosley
Douglas Boyer
Marc Goldman
Babette Hiles
Kim Hyett
Joanna Maclay
Ruth McCauley
Carol Menaker
Thomas Porter
Maria Ramos
Freddie Rhodes
William Riley
Jill Sherlock
Susan Walker
Laura Wilhelm-Barr

Homecoming Committee
Jeffery W. Johnson, chair
Judith Algozin
Laura Appenzeller
Eric Arneson
Shelly Benson
Dana Brenner
Willard Broom
Jim Conneely
Shawna Cooper
Trudy Gordon
Pete Griffin
Babette Hiles
Craig Jackson
Michael Jeffries
Rick Kallmayer
Carol Menaker
Janice Shucart
John Straw
Hank Walter

Laboratory Animal Care Advisory Committee
Theodore F. Lock, chair
Ann Benefiel
Loretta Dessen
Steven P. Hesselschwerdt
Janice M. Juraska
Michael A. Koch
David M. Kranz
James Manley
Larry Mann
Neal R. Merchen
Allan J. Paul
Randall L. Peper
Keith W. Singletary
Tony G. Waldrop
Richard E. Warner
Andrew G. Webb
James A. Weyhenmeyer

Planning Committee for Post-season Athletic Events
Judith K. Rowan, chair
Laura M. Appenzeller
S. Eugene Barton
Dana M. Brenner
Mildred B. Griggs
Ronald E. Guenther
Babette M. Hiles
Pamela Hohn
Jeffery W. Johnson
Katharine J. Kral
Louis D. Liay
Carol Menaker
Thomas D. Porter
Susan J. Sindelar
Richard F. Wilson

###



Comments to: Inside Illinois Editor Doris Dahl, (217) 333-2895, d-dahl2@illinois.edu

More about Inside Illinois and its staff
Back to this issue's index
Back to the Inside Illinois Index Page

Back to the U. of I. News Bureau


University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign